- Englishto mix
- ModelER
- LevelMedium
- Rule(s) Applied :
• alteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o" (preserve pronunciation of the "g")
Conjugation for : mélanger
Voice: Actif
Auxiliary: Avoir
Conjugation: variant 1
Indicatif Présent 

je mélangeregular
tu mélangesregular
il/elle mélangeregular
nous mélangeonsalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
vous mélangezregular
ils/elles mélangentregular
Indicatif Imparfait 

je mélangeaisalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
tu mélangeaisalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
il/elle mélangeaitalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
nous mélangionsregular
vous mélangiezregular
ils/elles mélangeaientalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
Indicatif Futur Simple
je mélangerairegular
tu mélangerasregular
il/elle mélangeraregular
nous mélangeronsregular
vous mélangerezregular
ils/elles mélangerontregular
Indicatif Passé Simple 

je mélangeaialteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
tu mélangeasalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
il/elle mélangeaalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
nous mélangeâmesalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
vous mélangeâtesalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
ils/elles mélangèrentregular
Indicatif Passé Composé
j' ai mélangéregular
tu as
mélangéregular
il/elle a
mélangéregular
nous avons
mélangéregular
vous avez
mélangéregular
ils/elles ont
mélangéregular
Indicatif Plus-que-parfait
j' avais mélangéregular
tu avais
mélangéregular
il/elle avait
mélangéregular
nous avions
mélangéregular
vous aviez
mélangéregular
ils/elles avaient
mélangéregular
Indicatif Futur Antérieur
j' aurai mélangéregular
tu auras
mélangéregular
il/elle aura
mélangéregular
nous aurons
mélangéregular
vous aurez
mélangéregular
ils/elles auront
mélangéregular
Indicatif Passé Antérieur
j' eus mélangéregular
tu eus
mélangéregular
il/elle eut
mélangéregular
nous eûmes
mélangéregular
vous eûtes
mélangéregular
ils/elles eurent
mélangéregular
Subjonctif Présent
que je mélangeregular
que tu
mélangesregular
qu' il/elle
mélangeregular
que nous
mélangionsregular
que vous
mélangiezregular
qu' ils/elles
mélangentregular
Subjonctif Imparfait 
que je 
mélangeassealteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
que tu
mélangeassesalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
qu' il/elle
mélangeâtalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
que nous
mélangeassionsalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
que vous
mélangeassiezalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
qu' ils/elles
mélangeassentalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
Subjonctif Passé
que j' aie mélangéregular
que tu aies
mélangéregular
qu' il/elle ait
mélangéregular
que nous ayons
mélangéregular
que vous ayez
mélangéregular
qu' ils/elles aient
mélangéregular
Subjonctif Plus-que-parfait
que j' eusse mélangéregular
que tu eusses
mélangéregular
qu' il/elle eût
mélangéregular
que nous eussions
mélangéregular
que vous eussiez
mélangéregular
qu' ils/elles eussent
mélangéregular
Conditionnel Présent
je mélangeraisregular
tu mélangeraisregular
il/elle mélangeraitregular
nous mélangerionsregular
vous mélangeriezregular
ils/elles mélangeraientregular
Conditionnel Passé 1e F
j' aurais mélangéregular
tu aurais
mélangéregular
il/elle aurait
mélangéregular
nous aurions
mélangéregular
vous auriez
mélangéregular
ils/elles auraient
mélangéregular
Conditionnel Passé 2e F
j' eusse mélangéregular
tu eusses
mélangéregular
il/elle eût
mélangéregular
nous eussions
mélangéregular
vous eussiez
mélangéregular
ils/elles eussent
mélangéregular
Imperatif Présent 

mélangeregular
mélangeonsalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
mélangezregular
Impératif Passé 
aie 
mélangéregular
ayons
mélangéregular
ayez
mélangéregular
Participe Présent 

mélangeantalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
Participe Passé
mélangéregular
mélangésregular
mélangéeregular
mélangéesregular

Hover over the verbs to see what rule was used.