Skip to main content

Verb Conjugator

  • Englishto mix
  • ModelER
  • LevelMedium
  • Rule(s) Applied :
    • alteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o" (preserve pronunciation of the "g")

Conjugation for : mélanger


Indicatif Présent irregular
je mélangeregular

tu mélangesregular

il/elle mélangeregular

nous mélangeonsalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

vous mélangezregular

ils/elles mélangentregular
Indicatif Imparfait irregular
je mélangeaisalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

tu mélangeaisalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

il/elle mélangeaitalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

nous mélangionsregular

vous mélangiezregular

ils/elles mélangeaientalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
Indicatif Futur Simple
je mélangerairegular

tu mélangerasregular

il/elle mélangeraregular

nous mélangeronsregular

vous mélangerezregular

ils/elles mélangerontregular
Indicatif Passé Simple irregular
je mélangeaialteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

tu mélangeasalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

il/elle mélangeaalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

nous mélangeâmesalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

vous mélangeâtesalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

ils/elles mélangèrentregular


Indicatif Passé Composé
j' ai
mélangéregular

tu as
mélangéregular

il/elle a
mélangéregular

nous avons
mélangéregular

vous avez
mélangéregular

ils/elles ont
mélangéregular
Indicatif Plus-que-parfait
j' avais
mélangéregular

tu avais
mélangéregular

il/elle avait
mélangéregular

nous avions
mélangéregular

vous aviez
mélangéregular

ils/elles avaient
mélangéregular
Indicatif Futur Antérieur
j' aurai
mélangéregular

tu auras
mélangéregular

il/elle aura
mélangéregular

nous aurons
mélangéregular

vous aurez
mélangéregular

ils/elles auront
mélangéregular
Indicatif Passé Antérieur
j' eus
mélangéregular

tu eus
mélangéregular

il/elle eut
mélangéregular

nous eûmes
mélangéregular

vous eûtes
mélangéregular

ils/elles eurent
mélangéregular


Subjonctif Présent
que je
mélangeregular

que tu
mélangesregular

qu' il/elle
mélangeregular

que nous
mélangionsregular

que vous
mélangiezregular

qu' ils/elles
mélangentregular
Subjonctif Imparfait irregular
que je
mélangeassealteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

que tu
mélangeassesalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

qu' il/elle
mélangeâtalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

que nous
mélangeassionsalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

que vous
mélangeassiezalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

qu' ils/elles
mélangeassentalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
Subjonctif Passé
que j' aie
mélangéregular

que tu aies
mélangéregular

qu' il/elle ait
mélangéregular

que nous ayons
mélangéregular

que vous ayez
mélangéregular

qu' ils/elles aient
mélangéregular
Subjonctif Plus-que-parfait
que j' eusse
mélangéregular

que tu eusses
mélangéregular

qu' il/elle eût
mélangéregular

que nous eussions
mélangéregular

que vous eussiez
mélangéregular

qu' ils/elles eussent
mélangéregular


Conditionnel Présent
je mélangeraisregular

tu mélangeraisregular

il/elle mélangeraitregular

nous mélangerionsregular

vous mélangeriezregular

ils/elles mélangeraientregular
Conditionnel Passé 1e F
j' aurais
mélangéregular

tu aurais
mélangéregular

il/elle aurait
mélangéregular

nous aurions
mélangéregular

vous auriez
mélangéregular

ils/elles auraient
mélangéregular
Conditionnel Passé 2e F
j' eusse
mélangéregular

tu eusses
mélangéregular

il/elle eût
mélangéregular

nous eussions
mélangéregular

vous eussiez
mélangéregular

ils/elles eussent
mélangéregular


Imperatif Présent irregular
mélangeregular

mélangeonsalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"

mélangezregular

Impératif Passé irregular
aie
mélangéregular

ayons
mélangéregular

ayez
mélangéregular



Participe Présent irregular
mélangeantalteration by adding "e" after the stem letter "g" before the vowels "a" or "o"
Participe Passé
mélangéregular

mélangésregular

mélangéeregular

mélangéesregular



irregular means irregular
Hover over the verbs to see what rule was used.